HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

36, JUBILEE AVENUE, RM7 9LS

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£367,023

Median £6,439/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £407,000£435,000
Estimated value: £367,023Last sold (Feb 2024): £465,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM7 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 JUBILEE AVENUE
RM7 9LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,00056£6,964D90%
73 JASMINE ROAD
RM7 0WZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00060£5,833D82%
57 DRUMMOND ROAD
RM7 7EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00063£6,905D81%
23 LILAC GARDENS
RM7 0RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00054£7,037D81%
292 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00066£6,439D79%
8 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£415,00062£6,694D79%
157 MARKS ROAD
RM7 7AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£395,00065£6,077D78%
53 BIRCH CLOSE
RM7 8ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,00073£5,575C77%
6 MARKS ROAD
RM7 7AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50064£4,883B76%
1 BELLHOUSE ROAD
RM7 0LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£432,00070£6,171D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address