Estimated value
£445,136
Median £5,176/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £447,500£495,000
Estimated value: £445,136Last sold (Nov 2004): £187,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RM7 9ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 RECREATION AVENUE RM7 9ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 85 | £5,176 | C | 90% |
73 SHERINGHAM AVENUE RM7 9BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £434,000 | 84 | £5,167 | D | 88% |
24 BRIDPORT AVENUE RM7 9HP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 92 | £4,620 | D | 88% |
7 EDDY CLOSE RM7 9HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 90 | £5,167 | D | 87% |
299 LONDON ROAD RM7 9NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 77 | £4,545 | B | 87% |
60 CROWLANDS AVENUE RM7 9JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 83 | £5,422 | C | 87% |
9 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GARDENS RM7 9AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 91 | £5,440 | D | 87% |
26 RICHARDS AVENUE RM7 9ES · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 76 | £5,592 | D | 86% |
327 LONDON ROAD RM7 9NS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 91 | £5,220 | C | 85% |