HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

40, KENSINGTON ROAD, RM7 9DA

Terraced·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£545,228

Median £4,397/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £505,000£620,000
Estimated value: £545,228Last sold (Feb 2007): £120,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM7 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 CROWLANDS AVENUE
RM7 9JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,000123£4,146D89%
18 KENSINGTON ROAD
RM7 9DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,00094£4,468D87%
24 BRIDPORT AVENUE
RM7 9HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00092£4,620D85%
7 EDDY CLOSE
RM7 9HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00090£5,167D84%
28 MILDMAY ROAD
RM7 7DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,000124£4,234D84%
57 ROSE GLEN
RM7 0SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£620,000141£4,397D84%
9 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GARDENS
RM7 9AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00091£5,440D84%
101 SHERINGHAM AVENUE
RM7 9DP · Terraced
Jun 2025£505,000127£3,976D83%
59A WILLOW STREET
RM7 7LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000117£4,103C83%
66 LAUREL CRESCENT
RM7 0RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£560,000142£3,944C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address