HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

63, SHERINGHAM AVENUE, RM7 9BX

Terraced·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£444,362

Median £5,167/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £440,000£495,000
Estimated value: £444,362Last sold (Mar 1999): £71,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RM7 9BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 SHERINGHAM AVENUE
RM7 9BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£434,00084£5,167D97%
24 BRIDPORT AVENUE
RM7 9HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00092£4,620D91%
7 EDDY CLOSE
RM7 9HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00090£5,167D90%
9 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GARDENS
RM7 9AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00091£5,440D90%
18 KENSINGTON ROAD
RM7 9DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,00094£4,468D87%
18 RECREATION AVENUE
RM7 9ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00085£5,176C87%
285 CROW LANE
RM7 0HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£470,00089£5,281D86%
9 WILLOW STREET
RM7 7LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£444,00088£5,045D85%
60 KENSINGTON ROAD
RM7 9DA · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,00083£4,819D85%
299 LONDON ROAD
RM7 9NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00077£4,545B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address