Estimated value
£382,358
Median £5,167/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £440,000£495,000
Estimated value: £382,358Last sold (Jul 2022): £320,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RM7 9BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 SHERINGHAM AVENUE RM7 9BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £434,000 | 84 | £5,167 | D | 97% |
18 RECREATION AVENUE RM7 9ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 85 | £5,176 | C | 87% |
134 WHITE HART LANE RM7 8LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 70 | £6,786 | D | 86% |
24 BRIDPORT AVENUE RM7 9HP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 92 | £4,620 | D | 85% |
60 KENSINGTON ROAD RM7 9DA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 83 | £4,819 | D | 85% |
299 LONDON ROAD RM7 9NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 77 | £4,545 | B | 84% |
7 EDDY CLOSE RM7 9HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 90 | £5,167 | D | 84% |
60 CROWLANDS AVENUE RM7 9JB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 83 | £5,422 | C | 84% |
9 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GARDENS RM7 9AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 91 | £5,440 | D | 84% |