Estimated value
£416,175
Median £5,549/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £425,000£500,000
Estimated value: £416,175Last sold (Jun 2014): £245,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near RM7 9AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 STOCKLAND ROAD RM7 9AR · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £385,000 | 78 | £4,936 | D | 86% |
292 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 66 | £6,439 | D | 85% |
73 SHERINGHAM AVENUE RM7 9BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £434,000 | 84 | £5,167 | D | 85% |
4 BIRCH ROAD RM7 8EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | D | 84% |
11 STOCKLAND ROAD RM7 9AR · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £350,000 | 79 | £4,430 | D | 84% |
63 WEALD WAY RM7 9PH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 81 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
210 LONDON ROAD RM7 9ER · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 82 | £5,549 | E | 83% |
18 CEDAR ROAD RM7 7JS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 84 | £5,952 | D | 83% |