Estimated value
£550,420
Median £4,234/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£438,000Median £532,000£620,000
Estimated value: £550,420Last sold (Sept 2021): £535,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RM7 8ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 MARLBOROUGH ROAD RM7 8AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £438,000 | 94 | £4,660 | E | 85% |
167 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £532,000 | 134 | £3,970 | D | 84% |
489 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £557,000 | 128 | £4,352 | D | 82% |
28 MILDMAY ROAD RM7 7DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 124 | £4,234 | D | 81% |
62 CROWLANDS AVENUE RM7 9JB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 123 | £4,146 | D | 81% |
169 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | D | 81% |
57 ROSE GLEN RM7 0SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 141 | £4,397 | D | 81% |
385 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8QR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 114 | £4,912 | E | 81% |
59A WILLOW STREET RM7 7LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 117 | £4,103 | C | 80% |