HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

35, ESSEX CLOSE, RM7 8BD

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£442,672

Median £6,064/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £425,000£575,000
Estimated value: £442,672Last sold (Sept 2005): £203,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM7 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ESSEX CLOSE
RM7 8BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00070£5,500D92%
292 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00066£6,439D90%
53 BIRCH CLOSE
RM7 8ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£407,00073£5,575C88%
134 WHITE HART LANE
RM7 8LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00070£6,786D85%
76 WHITE HART LANE
RM7 8JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00077£4,545D84%
9 EPPING CLOSE
RM7 8BH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£575,00083£6,928D84%
4 BIRCH ROAD
RM7 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00084£2,381D83%
15 ESSEX CLOSE
RM7 8BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£570,00094£6,064C82%
1 BELLHOUSE ROAD
RM7 0LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£432,00070£6,171D82%
36 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00079£5,380D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address