HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

1, ESSEX CLOSE, RM7 8BD

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£491,055

Median £5,169/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £500,000£575,000
Estimated value: £491,055Last sold (Jan 2024): £520,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM7 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 FOREST ROAD
RM7 8DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D90%
4 BIRCH ROAD
RM7 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00084£2,381D89%
15 ESSEX CLOSE
RM7 8BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£570,00094£6,064C88%
51 WALMER CLOSE
RM7 8QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000102£4,853D88%
27 RODNEY WAY
RM7 8PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000106£4,906D88%
1 SILVER WAY
RM7 8EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,00089£5,169D86%
19 ESSEX CLOSE
RM7 8BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00070£5,500D86%
4 BLENHEIM CLOSE
RM7 8DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,00095£5,579D86%
53 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000107£4,673D85%
9 EPPING CLOSE
RM7 8BH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£575,00083£6,928D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address