Estimated value
£465,030
Median £5,167/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £450,000£500,000
Estimated value: £465,030Last sold (May 2013): £229,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near RM7 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WILLOW STREET RM7 7LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £444,000 | 88 | £5,045 | D | 90% |
19 VINE STREET RM7 7LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 91 | £3,901 | D | 89% |
11 PALM ROAD RM7 7AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 81 | £5,123 | D | 89% |
18 CEDAR ROAD RM7 7JS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 84 | £5,952 | D | 88% |
104 WILLOW STREET RM7 7LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 97 | £4,639 | D | 88% |
47 CEDAR ROAD RM7 7JS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 82 | £5,671 | D | 87% |
60 PRETORIA ROAD RM7 7AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £447,500 | 89 | £5,028 | C | 86% |
72 CEDAR ROAD RM7 7JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 77 | £5,844 | D | 86% |
73 SHERINGHAM AVENUE RM7 9BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £434,000 | 84 | £5,167 | D | 86% |