HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

28, CEDAR ROAD, RM7 7JS

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£419,250

Median £5,375/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £450,000£500,000
Estimated value: £419,250Last sold (Sept 2014): £273,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near RM7 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CEDAR ROAD
RM7 7JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00084£5,952D91%
47 CEDAR ROAD
RM7 7JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,00082£5,671D90%
30 DRUMMOND ROAD
RM7 7EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,00080£5,375E85%
4 WILLOW STREET
RM7 7LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,00082£5,549D84%
4 BIRCH ROAD
RM7 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00084£2,381D81%
9 WILLOW STREET
RM7 7LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£444,00088£5,045D81%
210 LONDON ROAD
RM7 9ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,00082£5,549E81%
48 BIRKBECK ROAD
RM7 0QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00088£5,114D81%
11 PALM ROAD
RM7 7AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00081£5,123D80%
120 PRETORIA ROAD
RM7 7BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£395,00077£5,130E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address