HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

47, BROOKLANDS ROAD, RM7 7EB

Detached·118·EPC B
Estimated value
£532,062

Median £4,509/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £540,000£610,000
Estimated value: £532,062Last sold (Dec 2023): £525,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RM7 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 BROOKLANDS ROAD
RM7 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£497,000113£4,398D82%
21 FOREST ROAD
RM7 8DU · Detached
Jan 2026£585,000119£4,916D78%
51 MILDMAY ROAD
RM7 7DA · Detached
Jan 2026£540,00095£5,684D77%
KAVANA HOUSE COTTONS APPROACH
RM7 7LN · Detached
Jan 2025£610,000134£4,552C76%
87 MILDMAY ROAD
RM7 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£473,400105£4,509D76%
59A WILLOW STREET
RM7 7LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000117£4,103C76%
69A PRETORIA ROAD
RM7 7AU · Detached
Mar 2025£595,000130£4,577D74%
216 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
RM7 8AS · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000130£3,269E74%
489 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£557,000128£4,352D74%
27 LESSINGTON AVENUE
RM7 9EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000113£4,425C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address