HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

161, PRETORIA ROAD, RM7 7BB

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£536,571

Median £4,509/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£467,500Median £532,500£630,000
Estimated value: £536,571Last sold (Nov 2021): £486,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RM7 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 MILDMAY ROAD
RM7 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£473,400105£4,509D88%
43 BROOKLANDS ROAD
RM7 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£497,000113£4,398D88%
489 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£557,000128£4,352D86%
29 MEDORA ROAD
RM7 7EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£560,000110£5,091D85%
80 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 7HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£575,000117£4,915D85%
12 OLIVE STREET
RM7 7DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£467,500106£4,410D85%
30 LILAC GARDENS
RM7 0RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000129£4,884D85%
53 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000107£4,673D85%
12 MAPLE STREET
RM7 7JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£532,500131£4,065D84%
28 MILDMAY ROAD
RM7 7DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,000124£4,234D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address