HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

116, PRETORIA ROAD, RM7 7BB

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£455,146

Median £5,114/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £450,000£527,000
Estimated value: £455,146Last sold (Aug 2022): £457,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near RM7 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CEDAR ROAD
RM7 7JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00084£5,952D88%
4 WILLOW STREET
RM7 7LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,00082£5,549D87%
47 CEDAR ROAD
RM7 7JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,00082£5,671D86%
80 MILDMAY ROAD
RM7 7DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00093£4,462D86%
34 MEDORA ROAD
RM7 7EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00095£4,737C85%
85 FOREST ROAD
RM7 8DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D85%
4 BIRCH ROAD
RM7 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00084£2,381D84%
2 POPLAR STREET
RM7 7JD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£527,00090£5,856D84%
9 WILLOW STREET
RM7 7LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£444,00088£5,045D84%
48 BIRKBECK ROAD
RM7 0QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00088£5,114D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address