Estimated value
£418,347
Median £6,063/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £415,000£570,000
Estimated value: £418,347Last sold (Jan 2016): £280,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 40 points.
Sales near RM7 7AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
157 MARKS ROAD RM7 7AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 65 | £6,077 | D | 92% |
219 MARKS ROAD RM7 7AF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 65 | £5,692 | E | 90% |
197 MARKS ROAD RM7 7AF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 68 | £6,103 | E | 90% |
73 VALENTINES WAY RM7 0YD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 78 | £7,308 | E | 84% |
26 WILLOW STREET RM7 7LJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 76 | £5,395 | E | 84% |
199 MARKS ROAD RM7 7AF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £382,000 | 63 | £6,063 | D | 84% |
72 CEDAR ROAD RM7 7JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 77 | £5,844 | D | 83% |
134 WHITE HART LANE RM7 8LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 70 | £6,786 | D | 83% |
27 VINE STREET RM7 7LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 76 | £5,658 | D | 83% |