Estimated value
£395,005
Median £6,077/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £432,000£500,000
Estimated value: £395,005Last sold (Dec 2025): £312,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near RM7 7AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 BIRCH CLOSE RM7 8ES · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £407,000 | 73 | £5,575 | C | 83% |
57 DRUMMOND ROAD RM7 7EJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 63 | £6,905 | D | 80% |
292 MAWNEY ROAD RM7 8DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 66 | £6,439 | D | 79% |
157 MARKS ROAD RM7 7AF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 65 | £6,077 | D | 77% |
1 BELLHOUSE ROAD RM7 0LT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £432,000 | 70 | £6,171 | D | 76% |
18 CEDAR ROAD RM7 7JS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 84 | £5,952 | D | 76% |
73 JASMINE ROAD RM7 0WZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 60 | £5,833 | D | 76% |
4 WILLOW STREET RM7 7LJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 82 | £5,549 | D | 75% |
38 REDRIFF ROAD RM7 8HD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £440,000 | 71 | £6,197 | C | 75% |
94 BELLHOUSE ROAD RM7 0LJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £396,000 | 73 | £5,425 | D | 75% |