HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

7, LINCOLN AVENUE, RM7 0SR

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£475,602

Median £5,114/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £470,000£535,000
Estimated value: £475,602Last sold (Aug 2017): £405,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RM7 0SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LINCOLN AVENUE
RM7 0SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,00088£5,398D93%
48 BIRKBECK ROAD
RM7 0QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00088£5,114D89%
12 THORNTONS FARM AVENUE
RM7 0TU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£455,00083£5,482D85%
53 VALENTINES WAY
RM7 0YD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000100£5,000C85%
285 CROW LANE
RM7 0HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£470,00089£5,281D85%
85 FOREST ROAD
RM7 8DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D85%
174 GORSEWAY
RM7 0SH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£535,00096£5,573D85%
4 BIRCH ROAD
RM7 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00084£2,381D84%
53 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000107£4,673D84%
47 GROSVENOR ROAD
RM7 0QU · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00089£5,056D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address