HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

60, BARTON AVENUE, RM7 0ND

Semi-detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£504,684

Median £4,673/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £500,000£630,000
Estimated value: £504,684Last sold (Mar 2021): £404,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near RM7 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000107£4,673D87%
33 LINCOLN AVENUE
RM7 0SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000116£4,052D84%
82 CROW LANE
RM7 0EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£504,000108£4,667D84%
55 SEABROOK GARDENS
RM7 0EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£498,898116£4,301D82%
53 VALENTINES WAY
RM7 0YD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000100£5,000C82%
85 FOREST ROAD
RM7 8DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D82%
174 GORSEWAY
RM7 0SH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£535,00096£5,573D82%
385 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000114£4,912E82%
30 LILAC GARDENS
RM7 0RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000129£4,884D81%
101 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
RM7 8AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£438,00094£4,660E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address