HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

60, BELLHOUSE ROAD, RM7 0LS

Semi-detached·59·EPC E
Estimated value
£364,089

Median £6,171/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £396,000£435,000
Estimated value: £364,089Last sold (Oct 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near RM7 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 JASMINE ROAD
RM7 0WZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00060£5,833D84%
23 LILAC GARDENS
RM7 0RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00054£7,037D83%
292 MAWNEY ROAD
RM7 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00066£6,439D82%
8 MEADOW ROAD
RM7 0LP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£415,00062£6,694D81%
2 WEST ROAD
RM7 0QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£355,00066£5,379E81%
57 DRUMMOND ROAD
RM7 7EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,00063£6,905D78%
1 BELLHOUSE ROAD
RM7 0LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£432,00070£6,171D78%
6 BELLHOUSE ROAD
RM7 0LS · Terraced
Jun 2025£350,00070£5,000E77%
94 BELLHOUSE ROAD
RM7 0LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£396,00073£5,425D77%
4 DAGENHAM ROAD
RM7 0BH · Terraced
Sept 2025£335,00064£5,234F76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address