HouseValuation
Home·RM6·Valuation

19, WOODLANDS AVENUE, RM6 6EA

Terraced·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£567,000

Median £4,500/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£451,000Median £515,000£612,000
Estimated value: £567,000Last sold (Nov 2019): £410,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RM6 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 LEE AVENUE
RM6 6UA · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000124£4,032D89%
66 GENEVA GARDENS
RM6 6SL · Terraced
Dec 2025£490,000108£4,537D88%
37 HAINAULT ROAD
RM6 6BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£610,000120£5,083C86%
16 KINGS AVENUE
RM6 6BB · Terraced
Aug 2025£515,000127£4,055D84%
35 ADELAIDE GARDENS
RM6 6SS · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000102£4,902D83%
58 KINGSTON HILL AVENUE
RM6 5QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£451,000113£3,991C83%
46 ECCLESTON CRESCENT
RM6 4QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£612,000110£5,564E82%
41 WHALEBONE GROVE
RM6 6BT · Terraced
Sept 2025£460,000110£4,182C82%
40 LANGHAM DRIVE
RM6 4TD · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,000120£4,500D82%
88 PRIMROSE AVENUE
RM6 4QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,000137£4,197C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address