Estimated value
£369,138
Median £5,593/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,000Median £330,500£510,000
Estimated value: £369,138Last sold (Oct 2025): £315,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RM6 5BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 WOODRUSH WAY RM6 5BL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 59 | £5,593 | D | 85% |
12 PORTLAND GARDENS RM6 5UJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £465,000 | 59 | £7,881 | D | 83% |
6 HAWKRIDGE CLOSE RM6 4NR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £266,000 | 62 | £4,290 | D | 81% |
38 WOODRUSH WAY RM6 5BL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,500 | 63 | £5,246 | F | 81% |
42 CANON AVENUE RM6 5RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £465,000 | 70 | £6,643 | D | 80% |
12 TENDRING WAY RM6 5DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £415,000 | 71 | £5,845 | D | 80% |
52 WOODRUSH WAY RM6 5BL · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £330,000 | 62 | £5,323 | D | 79% |
15 GRESHAM DRIVE RM6 4TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 68 | £7,500 | D | 79% |
119 SOMERVILLE ROAD RM6 5AX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 71 | £4,507 | D | 79% |