Estimated value
£447,287
Median £5,389/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£353,000Median £485,000£530,000
Estimated value: £447,287Last sold (Feb 2015): £305,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near RM6 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 HAVERING GARDENS RM6 5AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 84 | £6,310 | E | 93% |
24 HAVERING GARDENS RM6 5AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £517,000 | 94 | £5,500 | D | 89% |
9 SOMERVILLE ROAD RM6 5BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £512,000 | 94 | £5,447 | E | 88% |
5 LONGHAYES AVENUE RM6 5HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 85 | £5,176 | D | 85% |
81 THATCHES GROVE RM6 5LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 86 | £4,651 | C | 84% |
59 HAINAULT ROAD RM6 6BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £357,000 | 91 | £3,923 | E | 84% |
86 HAVERING GARDENS RM6 5AA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £462,000 | 86 | £5,372 | D | 84% |
26 HAVERING GARDENS RM6 5AA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £510,000 | 87 | £5,862 | D | 83% |
28 CORAL CLOSE RM6 5EH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £353,000 | 78 | £4,526 | D | 83% |