Estimated value
£148,959
Median £5,517/m² in your area × 27 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £200,000£265,500
Estimated value: £148,959Last sold (Oct 2019): £128,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RM6 4XE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 BLACKSMITHS CLOSE RM6 4XE · Flat | Dec 2024 | £165,000 | 27 | £6,111 | E | 85% |
47 BLACKSMITHS CLOSE RM6 4XE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £165,000 | 30 | £5,500 | D | 84% |
JUNIPER COURT (FLAT 36) GROVE ROAD RM6 4PQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £265,500 | 29 | £9,155 | C | 82% |
33 BURNS AVENUE RM6 4DN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £186,000 | 29 | £6,414 | C | 78% |
JUNIPER COURT (FLAT 9) GROVE ROAD RM6 4PQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 29 | £7,759 | C | 77% |
41 CRUCIBLE CLOSE RM6 4PZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £168,000 | 35 | £4,800 | D | 75% |
80 BURNS AVENUE RM6 4DG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 39 | £5,385 | D | 75% |
12 MILTON COURT RM6 4JP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 39 | £5,128 | D | 75% |
23 BURNS AVENUE RM6 4DN · Flat | Feb 2025 | £160,000 | 29 | £5,517 | C | 74% |