Estimated value
£519,080
Median £5,464/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£309,555Median £487,500£530,000
Estimated value: £519,080Last sold (Mar 2013): £260,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near RM6 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 JOYDON DRIVE RM6 4SU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 83 | £5,602 | D | 92% |
14 GALSWORTHY AVENUE RM6 4QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 90 | £5,389 | D | 91% |
82 OVERTON DRIVE RM6 4DX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | D | 91% |
42 GRESHAM DRIVE RM6 4TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 87 | £5,920 | D | 90% |
36 GRESHAM DRIVE RM6 4TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 96 | £5,365 | D | 90% |
21 GALSWORTHY AVENUE RM6 4PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 90 | £5,667 | D | 89% |
25 BELFAIRS DRIVE RM6 4EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £487,500 | 86 | £5,669 | D | 88% |
17 MANNIN ROAD RM6 4PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £309,555 | 86 | £3,599 | C | 88% |
20 ARANDORA CRESCENT RM6 4SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 92 | £5,272 | D | 87% |