Estimated value
£497,280
Median £5,920/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £505,000£515,000
Estimated value: £497,280Last sold (Dec 2014): £284,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RM6 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 GALSWORTHY AVENUE RM6 4QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 90 | £5,389 | D | 91% |
82 OVERTON DRIVE RM6 4DX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | D | 91% |
24 HICKMAN ROAD RM6 4PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £506,850 | 77 | £6,582 | D | 91% |
42 GRESHAM DRIVE RM6 4TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 87 | £5,920 | D | 90% |
36 GRESHAM DRIVE RM6 4TS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 96 | £5,365 | D | 90% |
12 LANGHAM DRIVE RM6 4TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £462,000 | 74 | £6,243 | D | 89% |
21 GALSWORTHY AVENUE RM6 4PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 90 | £5,667 | D | 89% |
23 ABERCORN GARDENS RM6 4TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 76 | £6,447 | D | 89% |
20 MANSTED GARDENS RM6 4ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 80 | £6,313 | D | 88% |