HouseValuation
Home·RM6·Valuation

2, HEATHFIELD PARK DRIVE, RM6 4FB

Semi-detached·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£629,418

Median £4,561/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £590,000£675,000
Estimated value: £629,418Last sold (Oct 2020): £560,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RM6 4FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 ABERCORN GARDENS
RM6 4SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000125£4,000D85%
88 PRIMROSE AVENUE
RM6 4QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,000137£4,197C84%
47 ECCLESTON CRESCENT
RM6 4QX · Terraced
Jan 2026£620,000126£4,921C83%
65 ROXY AVENUE
RM6 4AW · Terraced
Dec 2025£675,000148£4,561C82%
49 GLANDFORD WAY
RM6 4UG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000104£4,135C80%
40 LANGHAM DRIVE
RM6 4TD · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,000120£4,500D78%
24 FLORA GARDENS
RM6 4BG · Terraced
Aug 2025£590,000122£4,836C78%
17 NORWICH CRESCENT
RM6 4UW · Terraced
Aug 2025£510,000120£4,250C78%
37 HAINAULT ROAD
RM6 6BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£610,000120£5,083C78%
118 SOMERVILLE ROAD
RM6 5AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£619,000135£4,585D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address