HouseValuation
Home·RM6·Valuation

4, MANSTED GARDENS, RM6 4ED

Terraced·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£509,120

Median £5,920/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£403,000Median £505,000£515,000
Estimated value: £509,120Last sold (Oct 2010): £269,950

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RM6 4ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 MANSTED GARDENS
RM6 4ED · Terraced
Dec 2025£505,00080£6,313D94%
32 MANSTED GARDENS
RM6 4ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£403,00096£4,198C92%
14 GALSWORTHY AVENUE
RM6 4QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£485,00090£5,389D91%
82 OVERTON DRIVE
RM6 4DX · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,00086£5,233D91%
24 HICKMAN ROAD
RM6 4PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£506,85077£6,582D91%
42 GRESHAM DRIVE
RM6 4TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00087£5,920D90%
36 GRESHAM DRIVE
RM6 4TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00096£5,365D90%
12 LANGHAM DRIVE
RM6 4TD · Terraced
Jan 2026£462,00074£6,243D89%
21 GALSWORTHY AVENUE
RM6 4PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,00090£5,667D89%
23 ABERCORN GARDENS
RM6 4TA · Terraced
Jan 2026£490,00076£6,447D89%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address