HouseValuation
Home·RM6·Valuation

33, BURNS AVENUE, RM6 4DN

Flat·29·EPC C
Estimated value
£159,993

Median £5,517/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £224,000£265,500
Estimated value: £159,993Last sold (Aug 2025): £186,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near RM6 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
JUNIPER COURT (FLAT 36) GROVE ROAD
RM6 4PQ · Flat
Dec 2025£265,50029£9,155C88%
23 BURNS AVENUE
RM6 4DN · Flat
Feb 2025£160,00029£5,517C86%
JUNIPER COURT (FLAT 9) GROVE ROAD
RM6 4PQ · Flat
Jun 2025£225,00029£7,759C83%
47 BLACKSMITHS CLOSE
RM6 4XE · Flat
Mar 2025£165,00030£5,500D77%
41 CRUCIBLE CLOSE
RM6 4PZ · Flat
Aug 2025£168,00035£4,800D75%
80 BURNS AVENUE
RM6 4DG · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00039£5,385D75%
12 MILTON COURT
RM6 4JP · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00039£5,128D75%
119 KINGSTON HILL AVENUE
RM6 5QP · Flat
Jun 2025£245,00032£7,656D75%
158 OVERTON DRIVE
RM6 4EE · Flat
Mar 2026£260,00047£5,532C73%
32 BURNS AVENUE
RM6 4DN · Flat
Aug 2025£224,00052£4,308C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address