HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

116, CHASE CROSS ROAD, RM5 3RR

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,104

Median £5,172/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £460,000£535,000
Estimated value: £424,104Last sold (Mar 2021): £385,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RM5 3RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 COLLIER ROW LANE
RM5 3BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00091£5,165D90%
76 HIGHFIELD ROAD
RM5 3SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00089£5,169D89%
100 CLOCKHOUSE LANE
RM5 3QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00088£6,080D89%
21 LARCHWOOD CLOSE
RM5 3QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00092£4,837D89%
38 FIRBANK ROAD
RM5 2TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00087£5,172D86%
242 COLLIER ROW LANE
RM5 3JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00080£5,875D86%
118 THE DRIVE
RM5 3UH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00093£3,011D85%
18 ASHVALE GARDENS
RM5 3QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£392,00079£4,962D85%
117 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00070£6,429D85%
6 LAWNS WAY
RM5 3TU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,00083£5,542D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address