Estimated value
£426,734
Median £5,542/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,500Median £450,000£535,000
Estimated value: £426,734Last sold (Dec 2020): £380,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RM5 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 MAIDSTONE AVENUE RM5 3DB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £455,000 | 86 | £5,291 | D | 90% |
100 CLOCKHOUSE LANE RM5 3QT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 88 | £6,080 | D | 89% |
38 FIRBANK ROAD RM5 2TR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 87 | £5,172 | D | 86% |
242 COLLIER ROW LANE RM5 3JB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 80 | £5,875 | D | 86% |
18 ASHVALE GARDENS RM5 3QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £392,000 | 79 | £4,962 | D | 85% |
117 CARTER DRIVE RM5 2UU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 70 | £6,429 | D | 85% |
6 LAWNS WAY RM5 3TU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 83 | £5,542 | D | 85% |
4 OAKS AVENUE RM5 3BS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £439,000 | 71 | £6,183 | D | 85% |