HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

7, HAINAULT ROAD, RM5 3AA

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£390,880

Median £5,584/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,500Median £430,000£510,000
Estimated value: £390,880Last sold (Nov 2021): £360,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RM5 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LITTEN CLOSE
RM5 2LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,00078£6,538C86%
5 CHELMSFORD AVENUE
RM5 3UX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00074£4,324C84%
242 COLLIER ROW LANE
RM5 3JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00080£5,875D83%
18 ASHVALE GARDENS
RM5 3QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£392,00079£4,962D82%
117 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00070£6,429D82%
4 OAKS AVENUE
RM5 3BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£439,00071£6,183D82%
6 MERLIN GARDENS
RM5 3YD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,50068£4,051E82%
23 SHEILA ROAD
RM5 2NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00078£3,974D82%
95 LOWSHOE LANE
RM5 2AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£421,00079£5,329D82%
84 LODGE LANE
RM5 2EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00077£5,584D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address