Estimated value
£500,940
Median £4,554/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £415,000£495,000
Estimated value: £500,940Last sold (Jul 2003): £250,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RM5 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 BERKELEY AVENUE RM5 3TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 99 | £4,192 | C | 87% |
126 COLLIER ROW LANE RM5 3DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 97 | £4,227 | C | 87% |
14 MERLIN CLOSE RM5 3YB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 106 | £3,019 | C | 86% |
18 ASHVALE GARDENS RM5 3QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £392,000 | 79 | £4,962 | D | 85% |
51 MOWBRAYS ROAD RM5 3EL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 101 | £4,554 | D | 85% |
12 DUNSTER CLOSE RM5 3AT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 114 | £4,298 | D | 85% |
70 HIGHFIELD ROAD RM5 3SA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 107 | £4,626 | D | 84% |
30 BERKELEY AVENUE RM5 3TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 82 | £5,579 | D | 84% |
1 HAINAULT ROAD RM5 3AA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £370,000 | 123 | £3,008 | D | 82% |