HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

36, RAVENSWOOD CLOSE, RM5 2UD

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£422,720

Median £5,284/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £421,000£465,000
Estimated value: £422,720Last sold (Jun 2021): £395,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near RM5 2UD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00088£5,284E90%
150 TURPIN AVENUE
RM5 2HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00090£3,744E89%
38 FIRBANK ROAD
RM5 2TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00087£5,172D88%
47 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00069£5,145F88%
117 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00070£6,429D87%
150 TURPIN AVENUE
RM5 2HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00090£3,056E87%
23 SHEILA ROAD
RM5 2NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00078£3,974D87%
95 LOWSHOE LANE
RM5 2AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£421,00079£5,329D87%
48 LARCHWOOD AVENUE
RM5 2QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£417,44079£5,284E86%
84 LODGE LANE
RM5 2EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00077£5,584D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address