HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

19, RAVENSWOOD CLOSE, RM5 2UD

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,752

Median £4,824/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £450,000£470,000
Estimated value: £472,752Last sold (May 2020): £450,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM5 2UD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 FIRBANK ROAD
RM5 2TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00087£5,172D91%
12 HUNTERS GROVE
RM5 2UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00097£4,588D90%
79 KINGSHILL AVENUE
RM5 2SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00085£4,824D88%
8 CRAVEN GARDENS
RM5 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00088£5,341C87%
304 LODGE LANE
RM5 2HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000106£4,434D87%
116 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00088£5,284E87%
150 TURPIN AVENUE
RM5 2HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00090£3,744E86%
145 CLOCKHOUSE LANE
RM5 2TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£467,00091£5,132D86%
49 FIRBANK ROAD
RM5 2TS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00094£3,723D85%
4 RAMSDEN DRIVE
RM5 2NJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,00086£4,302D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address