HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

11, KINGSHILL AVENUE, RM5 2SD

Semi-detached·131·EPC F
Estimated value
£601,028

Median £4,588/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £555,000£585,000
Estimated value: £601,028Last sold (Jun 2017): £415,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near RM5 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LYNWOOD CLOSE
RM5 2QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000118£4,703D84%
64 LOWSHOE LANE
RM5 2AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000124£4,556D83%
12 LYNWOOD CLOSE
RM5 2QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000116£4,224D83%
52 GELSTHORPE ROAD
RM5 2NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£521,000117£4,453C82%
25 LARCHWOOD AVENUE
RM5 2QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£585,000125£4,680D81%
14 LODGE LANE
RM5 2EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£555,000125£4,440D80%
47 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00069£5,145F79%
58 VICTORIA AVENUE
RM5 2QD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£560,000125£4,480D78%
12 HUNTERS GROVE
RM5 2UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00097£4,588D78%
5 JUDITH AVENUE
RM5 2PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,000116£4,741D77%

Dig deeper into this address