HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

2, RIVERSDALE ROAD, RM5 2NP

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,856

Median £5,292/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£450,000
Estimated value: £359,856Last sold (Nov 2018): £332,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near RM5 2NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 RIVERSDALE ROAD
RM5 2NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00071£5,634C92%
291 LODGE LANE
RM5 2EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00073£4,726D90%
60 GELSTHORPE ROAD
RM5 2NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£426,00060£7,100D89%
58 GELSTHORPE ROAD
RM5 2NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£410,00066£6,212C88%
27 MORANT GARDENS
RM5 2HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00078£5,128E87%
24A HAMLET ROAD
RM5 2DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00078£4,103E86%
21 PATMORE WAY
RM5 2HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£381,00072£5,292C86%
4 RAMSDEN DRIVE
RM5 2NJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,00086£4,302D85%
20 RAMSDEN DRIVE
RM5 2NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£442,50084£5,268D85%
117 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00070£6,429D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address