Estimated value
£481,000
Median £4,810/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £435,000£500,000
Estimated value: £481,000Last sold (Oct 2023): £310,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM5 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 RAMSDEN DRIVE RM5 2NJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | D | 88% |
15 CHARLOTTE GARDENS RM5 2HJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £442,500 | 92 | £4,810 | C | 87% |
2 CHASEWAYS VILLAS RM5 2BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 86 | £5,814 | D | 86% |
14 PATMORE WAY RM5 2HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 87 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
19 GELSTHORPE ROAD RM5 2NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | C | 86% |
11 BERKELEY AVENUE RM5 3TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 99 | £4,192 | C | 85% |
126 COLLIER ROW LANE RM5 3DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 97 | £4,227 | C | 85% |
8 CRAVEN GARDENS RM5 2JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 88 | £5,341 | C | 84% |
14 MERLIN CLOSE RM5 3YB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 106 | £3,019 | C | 84% |