HouseValuation
Home·RM5·Valuation

280, LODGE LANE, RM5 2EX

Semi-detached·121·EPC F
Estimated value
£551,276

Median £4,556/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £521,000£585,000
Estimated value: £551,276Last sold (May 2008): £270,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near RM5 2EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LYNWOOD CLOSE
RM5 2QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000118£4,703D84%
64 LOWSHOE LANE
RM5 2AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000124£4,556D83%
12 LYNWOOD CLOSE
RM5 2QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000116£4,224D83%
52 GELSTHORPE ROAD
RM5 2NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£521,000117£4,453C82%
304 LODGE LANE
RM5 2HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000106£4,434D81%
25 LARCHWOOD AVENUE
RM5 2QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£585,000125£4,680D81%
116 CARTER DRIVE
RM5 2TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00088£5,284E81%
150 TURPIN AVENUE
RM5 2HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00090£3,744E80%
14 LODGE LANE
RM5 2EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£555,000125£4,440D80%
70 HIGHFIELD ROAD
RM5 3SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,000107£4,626D79%

Dig deeper into this address