Estimated value
£386,230
Median £5,942/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£261,000Median £410,000£450,000
Estimated value: £386,230Last sold (Aug 2007): £192,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RM5 2EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 GELSTHORPE ROAD RM5 2NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 66 | £6,212 | C | 91% |
40 RIVERSDALE ROAD RM5 2NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 71 | £5,634 | C | 89% |
21 PATMORE WAY RM5 2HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £381,000 | 72 | £5,292 | C | 89% |
291 LODGE LANE RM5 2EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 73 | £4,726 | D | 87% |
60 GELSTHORPE ROAD RM5 2NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £426,000 | 60 | £7,100 | D | 86% |
16 CHIGWELL VIEW RM5 2JH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £261,000 | 73 | £3,575 | C | 83% |
20 RAMSDEN DRIVE RM5 2NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £442,500 | 84 | £5,268 | D | 82% |
117 CARTER DRIVE RM5 2UU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 70 | £6,429 | D | 81% |
70 GELSTHORPE ROAD RM5 2LX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £447,000 | 66 | £6,773 | E | 81% |