Estimated value
£254,040
Median £6,351/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £408,500£525,000
Estimated value: £254,040Last sold (Mar 2021): £400,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near RM4 1PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LAMBOURNE SQUARE RM4 1NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 49 | £5,612 | D | 76% |
ELDAN HOUSE (3) NORTH ROAD RM4 1PP · Flat | Apr 2025 | £190,000 | 40 | £4,750 | E | 75% |
10 ORCHID CLOSE RM4 1DF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 37 | £6,351 | D | 70% |
13 ALDERWOOD CLOSE RM4 1DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 55 | £6,818 | C | 70% |
1 ORCHID CLOSE RM4 1DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 56 | £7,464 | C | 68% |
3 FAIRLIGHT VILLAS RM4 1PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 102 | £5,147 | C | 68% |
11 WILLOW TREE CLOSE RM4 1BL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 57 | £8,772 | C | 68% |
ELDAN HOUSE (2) NORTH ROAD RM4 1PP · Flat | Nov 2023 | £132,000 | 40 | £3,300 | E | 66% |
8 ORCHID CLOSE RM4 1DF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £408,500 | 54 | £7,565 | C | 66% |