HouseValuation
Home·RM4·Valuation

31, ORCHID CLOSE, RM4 1DF

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£411,040

Median £7,340/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £408,500£525,000
Estimated value: £411,040Last sold (Apr 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near RM4 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ORCHID CLOSE
RM4 1DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£418,00056£7,464C81%
16 ORCHID CLOSE
RM4 1DF · Flat
Feb 2025£310,00056£5,536E80%
8 ORCHID CLOSE
RM4 1DF · Terraced
Aug 2025£408,50054£7,565C78%
THE LIMES (1) MARKET PLACE
RM4 1UA · Flat
Aug 2025£345,00047£7,340C78%
RODING HALL, 1 (FLAT 5) ONGAR ROAD
RM4 1BN · Flat
Jul 2025£415,50070£5,936C78%
10 ORCHID CLOSE
RM4 1DF · Flat
Sept 2025£235,00037£6,351D76%
13 ALDERWOOD CLOSE
RM4 1DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,00055£6,818C76%
18 ORCHID CLOSE
RM4 1DF · Flat
Aug 2022£290,50051£5,696C74%
11 WILLOW TREE CLOSE
RM4 1BL · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,00057£8,772C74%
1 THE POPLARS
RM4 1BB · Other
Dec 2025£525,00061£8,607D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address