Estimated value
£469,030
Median £7,565/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £440,000£688,000
Estimated value: £469,030Last sold (May 2025): £447,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near RM4 1BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WILLOW TREE CLOSE RM4 1BL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 57 | £8,772 | C | 86% |
13 ALDERWOOD CLOSE RM4 1DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 55 | £6,818 | C | 82% |
1 ORCHID CLOSE RM4 1DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 56 | £7,464 | C | 80% |
8 ORCHID CLOSE RM4 1DF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £408,500 | 54 | £7,565 | C | 78% |
3 LAMBOURNE SQUARE RM4 1NJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £430,000 | 57 | £7,544 | D | 77% |
2 LAMBOURNE SQUARE RM4 1NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 49 | £5,612 | D | 76% |
12 HOE LANE RM4 1AX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 79 | £5,570 | G | 73% |
4 TYSEA HILL RM4 1JS · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £688,000 | 68 | £10,118 | C | 73% |
1 THE POPLARS RM4 1BB · Other | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 61 | £8,607 | D | 73% |