HouseValuation
Home·RM4·Valuation

17, THE POPLARS, RM4 1BB

Detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£680,922

Median £5,973/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £655,000£885,000
Estimated value: £680,922Last sold (Sept 2018): £480,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RM4 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAKLANDS ORANGE TREE HILL
RM4 1PB · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000113£5,973D91%
LAUREL DENE STAPLEFORD ROAD
RM4 1EJ · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000109£5,138D87%
10 SPUR CLOSE
RM4 1DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,000116£4,267C82%
FERNLEIGH OAK HILL ROAD
RM4 1JH · Detached
Mar 2025£805,000107£7,523D80%
10 THE POPLARS
RM4 1BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£510,000101£5,050D80%
WOODLANDS NORTH ROAD
RM4 1PX · Detached
Dec 2024£655,000129£5,078D78%
TREDINNOCK ORANGE TREE HILL
RM4 1PB · Detached
Feb 2026£885,000153£5,784D78%
TARA STAPLEFORD ROAD
RM4 1EJ · Detached
Feb 2025£640,000102£6,275E77%
86 LONDON ROAD
RM4 1XP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£640,000100£6,400D77%
GORDONS COTTAGES (4) STAPLEFORD ROAD
RM4 1ER · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£680,000103£6,602D76%

Dig deeper into this address