HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

2, PENZANCE GARDENS, RM3 9NP

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£419,991

Median £4,719/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £422,000£430,000
Estimated value: £419,991Last sold (Aug 2024): £437,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM3 9NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 WEDNESBURY GREEN
RM3 9LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00096£4,427C89%
10 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE
RM3 9XP · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,00089£4,607C88%
48 RETFORD ROAD
RM3 9NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£353,00079£4,468C88%
9 TRING GARDENS
RM3 9EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£422,00094£4,489C87%
12 RETFORD PATH
RM3 9NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00086£4,884D87%
16 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE
RM3 9XP · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,00090£3,278C87%
9 KIRBY CLOSE
RM3 9UE · Terraced
Oct 2025£427,00078£5,474C86%
3 PENZANCE GARDENS
RM3 9NP · Terraced
Feb 2025£430,00089£4,831C86%
66 NEAVE CRESCENT
RM3 8HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00083£5,120C86%
5 TRING GARDENS
RM3 9EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00089£4,719D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address