Estimated value
£396,492
Median £5,217/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £370,000£420,000
Estimated value: £396,492Last sold (Mar 2014): £172,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near RM3 9HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 RETFORD PATH RM3 9NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 86 | £4,884 | D | 90% |
6 TIVERTON GROVE RM3 9UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 69 | £5,536 | C | 87% |
4 AMERSHAM CLOSE RM3 9JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 70 | £5,286 | C | 87% |
26 HARLESDEN ROAD RM3 9HT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 70 | £5,571 | D | 87% |
26 SEDGEFIELD CRESCENT RM3 9RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | D | 86% |
9 HENBANE PATH RM3 8PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | D | 86% |
29 MORRIS ROAD RM3 7EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 65 | £5,385 | D | 86% |
28 AMERSHAM ROAD RM3 9JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 69 | £5,217 | D | 86% |
185 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE RM3 9RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £378,000 | 78 | £4,846 | D | 86% |