HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

22, HARLESDEN ROAD, RM3 9HT

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£370,020

Median £5,286/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £360,000£390,000
Estimated value: £370,020Last sold (Dec 2014): £216,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RM3 9HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 TIVERTON GROVE
RM3 9UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£382,00069£5,536C87%
4 AMERSHAM CLOSE
RM3 9JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00070£5,286C87%
26 HARLESDEN ROAD
RM3 9HT · Terraced
Mar 2025£390,00070£5,571D87%
26 SEDGEFIELD CRESCENT
RM3 9RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00074£4,865D86%
29 MORRIS ROAD
RM3 7EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00065£5,385D86%
28 AMERSHAM ROAD
RM3 9JJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00069£5,217D86%
185 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE
RM3 9RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£378,00078£4,846D86%
48 RETFORD ROAD
RM3 9NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£353,00079£4,468C85%
59 DUDLEY ROAD
RM3 8LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00068£4,926D84%
187 FARINGDON AVENUE
RM3 8JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00061£5,410D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address