HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

10, SMITHSLAND ROAD, RM3 9FF

Terraced·100·EPC B
Estimated value
£471,900

Median £4,719/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £425,000£538,000
Estimated value: £471,900Last sold (Jan 2016): £350,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near RM3 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SMITHSLAND ROAD
RM3 9FF · Terraced
Feb 2026£511,500103£4,966B96%
11 WEDNESBURY GREEN
RM3 9LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00096£4,427C86%
10 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE
RM3 9XP · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,00089£4,607C85%
9 TRING GARDENS
RM3 9EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£422,00094£4,489C84%
12 RETFORD PATH
RM3 9NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00086£4,884D84%
16 DAGNAM PARK DRIVE
RM3 9XP · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,00090£3,278C84%
33 WREXHAM ROAD
RM3 9HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£538,000104£5,173C83%
5 TRING GARDENS
RM3 9EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00089£4,719D83%
9 LEAMINGTON ROAD
RM3 9TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,000103£4,612D83%
2 MEADFARM CLOSE
RM3 9FJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00092£5,163C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address