HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

9, TROOPERS DRIVE, RM3 9DE

Detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£399,375

Median £5,625/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £430,000£560,000
Estimated value: £399,375Last sold (Jul 2024): £425,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RM3 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
300 PETERSFIELD AVENUE
RM3 9XA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00075£5,733D80%
75 SACKVILLE CRESCENT
RM3 0EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00079£5,633D80%
6 DORKING WALK
RM3 9AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£402,00069£5,826D80%
8 LONGTOWN ROAD
RM3 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00079£2,911D80%
8 LONGTOWN ROAD
RM3 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00079£3,481D80%
17 DAVENTRY GARDENS
RM3 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00074£5,473D79%
12 KENILWORTH AVENUE
RM3 9NE · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000101£5,545D79%
2 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00080£5,625D79%
27 COURT AVENUE
RM3 0XS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00072£6,389D79%
2 FRANCES MEWS
RM3 9FP · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00067£5,075B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address