HouseValuation
Home·RM3·Valuation

92, PRIORY ROAD, RM3 9AP

Semi-detached·153·EPC C
Estimated value
£702,117

Median £4,589/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £635,000£800,000
Estimated value: £702,117Last sold (Oct 2022): £725,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RM3 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 TEES DRIVE
RM3 9AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000169£4,734C86%
7 CHELSWORTH DRIVE
RM3 0ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000150£4,933C84%
97 GUBBINS LANE
RM3 0DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000164£3,872C82%
34 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£565,000169£3,343D82%
22 ARUNDEL ROAD
RM3 0RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£731,130143£5,113D81%
7 DAVENTRY GARDENS
RM3 7QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£545,000140£3,893C81%
41 RAVENSBOURNE CRESCENT
RM3 0UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£581,000135£4,304C80%
19 INGREWAY
RM3 0BN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000146£4,589C79%
21 DAVENTRY GARDENS
RM3 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000117£4,701C79%
42 HOMEWAY
RM3 0HD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,000139£3,058C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address