Estimated value
£826,020
Median £4,589/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £797,600£940,000
Estimated value: £826,020Last sold (Nov 2017): £850,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RM3 9AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HOMEWAY RM3 0HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 199 | £4,271 | C | 86% |
31 PRIORY ROAD RM3 9AP · Detached | Feb 2025 | £800,000 | 173 | £4,624 | D | 83% |
4 TEES DRIVE RM3 9AJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 169 | £4,734 | C | 80% |
8 REDDEN COURT ROAD RM3 0XA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £797,600 | 167 | £4,776 | E | 79% |
19 INGREWAY RM3 0BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 146 | £4,589 | C | 79% |
21 SACKVILLE CRESCENT RM3 0EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 176 | £1,392 | C | 77% |
97 GUBBINS LANE RM3 0DR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 164 | £3,872 | C | 76% |
34 HOMEWAY RM3 0HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 169 | £3,343 | D | 76% |
12 KENILWORTH AVENUE RM3 9NE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 101 | £5,545 | D | 76% |